Matches in DBpedia 2016-04 for { ?s <http://dbpedia.org/ontology/committee> ?o }
- Abdoulatifou_Aly committee "Constitutional Acts, Legislation and General Administration Committee".
- Adriano_Sánchez_Roa committee "President – "Committee on Monitoring, Control and Evaluation of the Parliamentary Agenda"".
- Aldo_Bumçi committee "Committee on European Integration".
- Aldo_Bumçi committee "Committee on Legal Affairs, Public Administration and Human Rights".
- Alejandro_Williams committee "Member: Comisión de Energía".
- Alejandro_Williams committee "President: Comisión de Dominicanos Ausentes".
- Alejandro_Williams committee "Vice-President: Comisión de turismo".
- Alexis_Caron committee "Chair, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections (1963)".
- Alexis_Caron committee "Federal:".
- Alfonso_H._Lopez committee "Militia, Police, and Public Safety".
- Alfonso_H._Lopez committee "Science and Technology".
- Alfred_Almont committee "Economic, Environmental and Regional Planning Committee".
- Alfred_Henry_Clarke committee "Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts".
- Alfred_L._Jenkins committee "National Security Council senior staff".
- Algie_Howell committee "Appropriations".
- Algie_Howell committee "Health, Welfare and Institutions".
- Algie_Howell committee "Privileges and Elections".
- Algie_Howell committee "Rules".
- Alhassan_Azong committee "Education Youth, Sports and Culture Committee".
- Alhassan_Azong committee "Members Holding Offices of Profit Committee".
- Alhassan_Azong committee "Standing Orders Committee".
- Allola_Indrakaran_Reddy committee "None".
- Amy_Carter_(Georgia_politician) committee "Agriculture & Consumer Affairs".
- Amílcar_Romero committee "President – "Committee of Agriculture and Agroindustrial Affairs"".
- Anandrao_Vithoba_Adsul committee "Chairman, Standing Committee on Chemicals and Fertilizers (2014-)".
- Anantram_Jaiswal committee "Member of one committee".
- Anantrao_Patil committee "Press Council of India".
- Anathalavattom_Anandan committee "Coir Commission, Estimate Committee, Public Undertaking Committee, Committee on Environment, Public Accounts Committee".
- Angela_Burns committee "Chair of Finance Committee 2008-2011, Member of Equality of Opportunity Committee, Children's Committee, Environment & Sustainability Committee. Currently Member of Children, Young People & Education Committee 2010-date".
- Angelo_Iacono committee "Library of Parliament".
- Angelo_Iacono committee "Transport".
- Angelo_Santabarbara committee "Agriculture, Energy, Governmental Employees, Small Business and Veterans' Affairs".
- Anil_Kumar_Awana committee "Member of several committees".
- Ann_Jones_(politician) committee "Children and Young People, Finance & Scrutiny of the First Minister".
- Annabel_Young committee "*Finance and expenditure".
- Annabel_Young committee "*Regulations review".
- Anne_B._Crockett-Stark committee "Counties, Cities and Towns".
- Anne_B._Crockett-Stark committee "Health, Welfare and Institutions".
- Anne_B._Crockett-Stark committee "Science and Technology".
- Anne_McTaggart committee "Local Government and Regeneration,Public Petitions".
- Antoine_Thompson committee "Democratic Senate Campaign Committee; Senate Environmental Conservation Committee; Finance; Commerce, Economic Development and Small Business; Tourism, Recreation and Sports Development and Veterans, Homeland Security and Military Affairs committees.".
- Antonio_Cruz_Torres committee "President – "Committee of Contracts"".
- Arjun_Modhwadia committee "president ofGujarat Pradesh Congress Committee(GPCC)".
- Arslan_Toğuz committee "PTT".
- Arthur-Lucien_Beaubien committee "Chair, Special Committee on the Canadian Radio Commission (1936)".
- Arthur_Tremblay committee "Chair, Standing Committee on Social Affairs, Science and Technology (1984–1988)".
- Asenati_Taylor committee "Social Services, Family and Youth".
- Ashish_Khetan committee "vice-chairman - Delhi Dialogue Commission".
- Ashraf_Choudhary committee "Primary Production Committee".
- Astrit_Bushati committee "Committee on Legal Affairs, Public Administration and Human Rights".
- Aubrey_Dunn,_Sr. committee "Finance".
- Ayanna_Pressley committee "Chair of the Committee on Women & Healthy Communities".
- Bal_Kumar_Patel committee "Committee on Private Members’ Bill & Resolutions".
- Bal_Kumar_Patel committee "Consultative Committee, Ministry of Commerce & Agriculture.".
- Bal_Kumar_Patel committee "Member of:".
- Bal_Kumar_Patel committee "Standing Committee on Transport, Tourism & Culture".
- Balaji_Sadasivan committee "Member,Committee of Selection(10th Parliament)".
- Balkrishna_Khanderao_Shukla committee "Committee on Environment and Forests".
- Balkrishna_Khanderao_Shukla committee "Committee on Science and Technology &".
- Balkrishna_Khanderao_Shukla committee "Member, Committee on Commerce,".
- Bansa_Gopal_Chowdhury committee "Member of several committees".
- Barbara_Rosenkranz committee "Committees for family, health, interior and education affairs".
- Barry_Knight_(politician) committee "Counties, Cities and Towns; Transportation".
- Ben_Cline committee "Commerce and Labor; Courts of Justice; Finance; Militia, Police and Public Safety".
- Benjamin_Mays committee "African-American Civil Rights Movement".
- Benjamin_Mays committee "Peace movement".
- Benoist_Apparu committee "Cultural, Family and Social Affairs Committee".
- Betsy_B._Carr committee "General Laws".
- Betsy_B._Carr committee "Transportation".
- Beverly_Sherwood committee "Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources (chair)".
- Beverly_Sherwood committee "Appropriations".
- Beverly_Sherwood committee "Militia, Police and Public Safety".
- Beverly_Sherwood committee "Rules".
- Bhismshankar committee "Member of three committees".
- Bill_Heath_(politician) committee "Agriculture and Consumer Affairs".
- Bill_Heath_(politician) committee "Appropriations".
- Billy_OBrien_(politician) committee "Education".
- Bobby_Mathieson committee "Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources; Science and Technology".
- Bobby_Orrock committee "Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources".
- Bobby_Orrock committee "Finance".
- Bobby_Orrock committee "Health, Welfare and Institutions (chair)".
- Bobby_Orrock committee "Rules".
- Brenda_Pogge committee "Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources; Education; Health, Welfare and Institutions".
- Brenda_Robertson committee "Chairman, Standing Committee on Privileges, Standing Rules and Orders (1991–1996)".
- Brij_Basi_Lal committee "Member of several committees".
- Bryce_Reeves committee "General Laws and Technology; Privileges and Elections; Rehabilitation and Social Services; Courts of Justice".
- C._Madhava_Reddy committee "Member of several committees.".
- Carl_Stokes_(Baltimore) committee "Taxation, Finance and Economic Development; Public Safety and Health; Policy and Planning, Education and Executive Appointments".
- Chandrakant_Raghunath_Patil committee "Member of seven committees.".
- Chap_Petersen committee "Agriculture, Conservation and Natural Resources; General Laws and Technology; Privileges and Elections; Transportation".
- Charles_A._Boutelle committee "House Naval Affairs Committee".
- Charles_Arkoll_Boulton committee "Chair, Special Committee on Routes to the Yukon (1898)".
- Charles_Elliott_Tanner committee "Chair, Special Committee on Development and Improvement of the St. Lawrence River (1928)".
- Charles_Elliott_Tanner committee "Chair, Special Committee onBeauharnois Power Project(1932)".
- Charles_Langlois_(politician) committee "Chair, Standing Committee on Energy, Mines and Resources (1989-1991)".
- Charles_Langlois_(politician) committee "Chair, Standing Committee on House Management (1991-1993)".
- Charles_Langlois_(politician) committee "Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on House Management (1991-1993)".
- Charles_Ogle_(politician) committee "United States House Committee on Roads and Canals 4 March 1839 - 3 March 1841 (26th Congress)".
- Charles_Poindexter committee "Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources".
- Charles_Poindexter committee "Appropriations".