Matches in DBpedia 2016-04 for { ?s ?p "State Road 3 (SR 3) in the U.S. State of Indiana is a discontinuous state road running through east central Indiana from near the Michigan state line to near the Ohio River. The southernmost terminus is at State Road 62 in Charlestown, and the northernmost terminus is at State Road 120 near Brighton.The route was continuous until 1972, when the route was split into two segments that exist today."@en }
Showing triples 1 to 4 of
4
with 100 triples per page.
- Indiana_State_Road_3 abstract "State Road 3 (SR 3) in the U.S. State of Indiana is a discontinuous state road running through east central Indiana from near the Michigan state line to near the Ohio River. The southernmost terminus is at State Road 62 in Charlestown, and the northernmost terminus is at State Road 120 near Brighton.The route was continuous until 1972, when the route was split into two segments that exist today.".
- Q760038 abstract "State Road 3 (SR 3) in the U.S. State of Indiana is a discontinuous state road running through east central Indiana from near the Michigan state line to near the Ohio River. The southernmost terminus is at State Road 62 in Charlestown, and the northernmost terminus is at State Road 120 near Brighton.The route was continuous until 1972, when the route was split into two segments that exist today.".
- Indiana_State_Road_3 comment "State Road 3 (SR 3) in the U.S. State of Indiana is a discontinuous state road running through east central Indiana from near the Michigan state line to near the Ohio River. The southernmost terminus is at State Road 62 in Charlestown, and the northernmost terminus is at State Road 120 near Brighton.The route was continuous until 1972, when the route was split into two segments that exist today.".
- Q760038 comment "State Road 3 (SR 3) in the U.S. State of Indiana is a discontinuous state road running through east central Indiana from near the Michigan state line to near the Ohio River. The southernmost terminus is at State Road 62 in Charlestown, and the northernmost terminus is at State Road 120 near Brighton.The route was continuous until 1972, when the route was split into two segments that exist today.".